Is Go Raw Sprouted Organic Granola Apple Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Sprouted Buckwheat Groats*, Sprouted Sunflower Seeds*, Sprouted Sesame Seeds*, Coconut (unsulphured)*, Apples (unsulphured)*, Hemp Seeds*, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*, Nutmeg*, Sea Salt. *organic Ingredient. Contains Coconut, Sesame Seeds.

Check Go Raw Sprouted Organic Granola Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw Sprouted Organic Granola Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go