Is Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • sliced almonds
  • coconut chips

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola is a healthy breakfast cereal that is low carb and keto. This cereal has only 3g net carbs per serving, making it a great option for those on a keto diet. The cereal is also packed with healthy ingredients like almonds, pecans, and coconut. Reviewers have generally enjoyed the taste of the granola, but some have found it to have a weird aftertaste. Some people also think the granola is a bit too expensive. Overall, the Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola is a healthy and delicious option for breakfast or a snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Pecans, Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Freeze-dried Blueberries, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk Processed In A Facility That Handles Soy, Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Seeds.

Check Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping