Is Go Raw - Sprouted Organic Snacking Seeds Simply Lime - 4 oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut nectar

coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Sprouted Sunflower Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Lime Juice (Organic Ingredient), Coconut Nectar (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt

Check Go Raw - Sprouted Organic Snacking Seeds Simply Lime - 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw - Sprouted Organic Snacking Seeds Simply Lime - 4 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing