Is Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted bursts deliver a nutty, savory profile and firm bite, commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled on salads, yogurt, granola or added to baking. Reviewers praise texture and versatility; some report pronounced seasoning and occasional variability in freshness or crunch between batches, while resealable packaging appeals to shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Sunflower Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut And Sesame Seeds

Check Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganCentral MarketH-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing