Is Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Breadcrumb Coating: Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Strip


