Is Go Tan Oyster Sauce 140Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract ( Mussel Extract , Salt, 1.4% Oyster Extract , Water, Tapioca Starch), Maize Starch, Colouring (Caramel), Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Go Tan Oyster Sauce 140Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Tan Oyster Sauce 140Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


