Is Go Tan Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Indonesian chili paste. 52% red chilli, water, 10.5% salt, modified corn starch, acidifier: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.
Check Go Tan Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Tan Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


