Is GO WILD FOR ALASKAN POLLOCK FILLETS IN A SAVORY, CRISPY, GLUTEN FREE RICE COATING., RICE CRUSTED FISH FILLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKAN POLLOCK FILLETS (WILD), RICE CRUST (RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN MEAL, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SPICE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL
Check GO WILD FOR ALASKAN POLLOCK FILLETS IN A SAVORY, CRISPY, GLUTEN FREE RICE COATING., RICE CRUSTED FISH FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO WILD FOR ALASKAN POLLOCK FILLETS IN A SAVORY, CRISPY, GLUTEN FREE RICE COATING., RICE CRUSTED FISH FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton's Wild Alaska Pollock Air Fried Fish Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


