Is Goan Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), POTATOES, ONIONS, TOMATOES (CONTAIN TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SPINACH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GINGER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, CHILI POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED CHILI PEPPERS, CURRY LEAVES.
Check Goan Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goan Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goan Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


