Is GOAN CURRY GOURMET SIMMERZ SAUCE, GOAN CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES, ONION, COCONUT MILK, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, GINGER & GARLIC PASTE, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, SALT, FISH MASALA SEASONING (CORIANDER, RED CHILI, CUMIN, STAR ANISE, DEHYDRATED MANGO, BLACK PEPPER FENUGREEK SEEDS, MUSTARD, DRIED GINGER, CASSIA, BISHOP WEED, BLACK CARDAMOM, CLOVES, GREEN CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, MACE, ASAFETIDA), MUSTARD SEED, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, SALT WATER), BROWN SUGAR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, CURRY LEAVES, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, DRIED MANGO POWDER, TURMERIC.

Check GOAN CURRY GOURMET SIMMERZ SAUCE, GOAN CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOAN CURRY GOURMET SIMMERZ SAUCE, GOAN CURRY is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping