Is GOAT BUTTER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat cream & salt
goat cream & salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GOAT CREAM & SALT
Check GOAT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping


