Is Goat Cheese Crumbles - 4oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Goat Cheese Crumbles - 4oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goat Cheese Crumbles - 4oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingSandwich