Is Goat Cheese Crunch Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, And Vegetarian Enzymes), Dried Egg Whites
Check Goat Cheese Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Cheese Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Goat Cheese Crunch is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


