Is GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, DRIED MANGO, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVES FRESHNESS], SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS]), DRIED PINEAPPLE, SALT, CULTURES, RENNET.
Check GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


