Is GOAT CHEESE MANGO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED GREENS, CHICKEN, MANGO SALSA (MANGO, TOMATO, JICAMA, CELERY, CARROT, BELL PEPPER, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, HONEY, LEMON JUICE, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), JICAMA, BALSAMIC ORANGE DRESSING (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, DIJON MUSTARD, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, VEGETAL RENNET, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCINE), CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS.

Check GOAT CHEESE MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go