Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Goat Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goat Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Oat Free? Goat Cheese | Spoonful