Is Goat cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasturised Goat Cheese (Goat's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Canola Oil (GMO Free), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Peppercorns, Fresh Thyme, Garlic

Check Goat cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing