Is GOAT FUEL PINK CANDY ENERGY DRINK, 12 FL OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, citric acid, taurine, natural flavors, calcium lactate, glucuronolactone, fruit and vegetable juice (color), potassium citrate, natural caffeine, sodium citrate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), L-leucine, cordyceps mushroom powder, acesulfame potassium, L-isoleucine, L-valine, D-calcium pantothenate, niacinamide (Vitamin B3), ginger root powder, green tea powder, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), riboflavin (Vitamin B2), biotin, chromium picolinate, cyanocobalamin.

Check GOAT FUEL PINK CANDY ENERGY DRINK, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOAT FUEL PINK CANDY ENERGY DRINK, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go