Is GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, BANANA & NATURAL VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk
- whole goat yogurt
cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WHOLE GOAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-GMO WHOLE GOAT MILK), ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER.
Check GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, BANANA & NATURAL VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, BANANA & NATURAL VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


