Is GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, MANGO PEACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk
  • whole goat yogurt

cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, WHOLE GOAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-GMO WHOLE GOAT MILK), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER.

Check GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidicTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep