Is GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk
  • whole goat yogurt

cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WHOLE GOAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-GMO WHOLE GOAT MILK), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER.

Check GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go