Is Goat Yogurt - Plain Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat cream
- ultrafiltered skim goat milk
goat cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Goat Milk, Goat Cream, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3
Check Goat Yogurt - Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Yogurt - Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat Yogurt - Plain is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie


