Is Goat Yogurt - Plain Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat cream
- ultrafiltered skim goat milk
goat cream
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Goat Milk, Goat Cream, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3
Check Goat Yogurt - Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Yogurt - Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat Yogurt - Plain is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie


