Is Goat's Pride Whole Goat Milk Yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole goat milk
whole goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole goat milk, active bacterial cultures.
Check Goat's Pride Whole Goat Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat's Pride Whole Goat Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep


