Is GOBLET WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COCOA MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GOBLET WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COCOA MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking