Is GOCHUJANG BBQ SAUCE, GOCHUJANG Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BLENDED SPICES, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check GOCHUJANG BBQ SAUCE, GOCHUJANG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOCHUJANG BBQ SAUCE, GOCHUJANG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiVinegary
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


