Is GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, FERMENTED SOYBEANS (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ALCOHOL), RICE VINEGAR, DRIED RED CHILE PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, GOCHUGARU CHILE POWDER.
Check GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


