Is GOCHUJANG KOREAN FERMENTED CHILI SAUCE, GOCHUJANG Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, HOT PEPPER SEASONING (RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, ONION), WATER, SALT, GRAIN ALCOHOL.

Check GOCHUJANG KOREAN FERMENTED CHILI SAUCE, GOCHUJANG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOCHUJANG KOREAN FERMENTED CHILI SAUCE, GOCHUJANG is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep