Is Gochujang Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
corn syrup, water, red pepper seasoning (red pepper powder, water. salt, garlic, onion), rice, rice powder, sea salt, ethyl alcohol, red pepper powder, fermented soybean powder, soybean powder, glutinous rice flour, garlic, koji (aspergillus oryzae)
Check Gochujang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gochujang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingStir Fry


