Is Gochujang Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Starch Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Powdered Red Pepper (10%), Salt, Polished Wheat, Ethyl Alcohol, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Wheat), Onion
Check Gochujang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gochujang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


