Is Gochujang Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Maltose Syrup, Soybean paste, Water, Chili powder, Glutinous rice, Salt, Alcohol
Check Gochujang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gochujang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingStir Fry


