Is Goddess Garden Organics Kids Natural Sunscreen SPF 30 Continuous Spray -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aluminu Hydroxide, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Lavandula Anguvstifolia (Lavender), Essential Oil, Lavandula Hybrids (Lavender), Oil, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Water, Xanthan Gum, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Goddess Garden Organics Kids Natural Sunscreen SPF 30 Continuous Spray -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goddess Garden Organics Kids Natural Sunscreen SPF 30 Continuous Spray -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goddess Garden Organics Kids Natural Sunscreen SPF 30 Continuous Spray -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


