Is GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SORBITOL SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER ,BUTTER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, BREAKFAST COCOA, SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


