Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECANS, MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL, COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), MILK.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


