Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- pecans
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECANS, MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL, COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), MILK.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


