Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY POWDER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, BREAKFAST COCOA, CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, WATER, PECTIN, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), MILK.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


