Is Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- evaporated milk
- butter oil
- butter
- skim milk powder
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Heavy Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Unsalted), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Hazelnuts, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Coconut, Skim Milk, Almonds, Xylitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dried Coconut, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Glycerin, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Invertase, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Flavor (Soy)
Check Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


