Is Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • evaporated milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • milk powder
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Heavy Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Unsalted), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Hazelnuts, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Coconut, Skim Milk, Almonds, Xylitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dried Coconut, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Glycerin, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Invertase, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Flavor (Soy)

Check Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 3.9oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go