Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SORBITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN), WATER, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER, BREAKFAST COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), VANILLA POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


