Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CLASSIC TRUFFLES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED) SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CLASSIC TRUFFLES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CLASSIC TRUFFLES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


