Is GODIVA, ASSORTED DESSERT TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, SORBITOL, WATER, SKIM MILK, BREAKFAST COCOA, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (SALTED), INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, INVERTASE, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED DESSERT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED DESSERT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


