Is Godiva Assorted Milk Chocolates, 3.9 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter (Unsalted), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Hazelnuts, Sorbitol, Palm Oil, Heavy Cream, Butter Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel, Glycerin, Roasted Almonds, Invertase, Butter (Salted), Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Molasses, Almonds, Potassium Sorbate), Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Salt

Check Godiva Assorted Milk Chocolates, 3.9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Assorted Milk Chocolates, 3.9 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking