Is GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES & CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), SKIM MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES & CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES & CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


