Is GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), MILK.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


