Is Godiva Belgian Chocolate Medium Selection Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecan nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter Oil, Butter, Rice Flour, Milk, Humectant (Glycerol, Sorbitol Syrup), Flavouring, Pecan Nuts, Coconut, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Milk Protein, Lemon Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Raspberries, Natural Vanilla Powder, Dark Chocolate: min. Cocoa: 50%, Milk Chocolate: min. Cocoa: 30%, Milk Solids: 24% min

Check Godiva Belgian Chocolate Medium Selection Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Belgian Chocolate Medium Selection Box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking