No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Godiva Belgium 1926 Chocolate Domes Double Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (palm, Shea Nut, Milk Powder Wheat Flour, Cda Butter, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (milk), Unsweetened Chocolate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin Sunflower\enith "a Powder Processed With Alkali, Water, Wheat Starch, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium & Carbo Najel Natural Flavor, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Other Sources Of Glutenous.

Check Godiva Belgium 1926 Chocolate Domes Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Godiva Belgium 1926 Chocolate Domes Double Chocolate | Spoonful