Is Godiva Belgium 1926 Masterpieces An Assortment Of Legendary Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup [corn], Vegetable Oil [palm, Palm Kernel], Hazelnuts, Heavy Cream, Butter Oil [milk], Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter [salted], Glycerin, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides], Water, Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Godiva Belgium 1926 Masterpieces An Assortment Of Legendary Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Belgium 1926 Masterpieces An Assortment Of Legendary Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


