Is GODIVA, BELGIUM CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED, ASSORTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- almonds
- pecans
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (UNSALTED), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, PECANS, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA, CARAMEL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), SALT, RICE STARCH STRAWBERRY POWDER, INVERTASE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), MOLASSES, ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER, GLYCEROL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MILK.
Check GODIVA, BELGIUM CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, BELGIUM CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


