Is Godiva Belgium Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel 90G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Cream, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500(ii))
Check Godiva Belgium Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Belgium Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Godiva Belgium Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel 90G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


