Is Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


